Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D – 2
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D – 3
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D – 4
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D – 5
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D
Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S Fully built-in 14 place settings D

492.33 €
Monthly payment from 13,58 €
1302681

869991613750

8003437612923

Shipping 8-9 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Whirlpool WIP 4O33 PLE S. Appliance placement: Fully built-in, Product size: Full size (60 cm), Door colour: Stainless steel. Number of place settings: 14 place settings, Noise emission class: B, Noise level: 43 dB. Energy efficiency class: D, Water consumption per cycle: 9.5 L, Energy consumption per 100 cycles: 0.848 kWh. Width: 598 mm, Depth: 555 mm, Height: 820 mm. Package weight: 37.5 kg

Features

Weight35.5 kg
Width598 mm
Depth555 mm
Height820 mm
Package weight37.5 kg
AC input voltage220 - 240 V
Appliance placementFully built-in
Built-in displayYes
Door colourStainless steel
Number of washing programs10
Noise emission classB
Delayed start timerYes
Delay start (max)24 h
Energy efficiency classD
Energy consumption per 100 cycles0.848 kWh
Water consumption per cycle9.5 L
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
AC input frequency50 Hz
Noise level43 dB
Installation compartment width60 cm
Installation compartment depth56 cm
Self-cleaningYes
Current10 A
Adjustable feetYes
Control panel colourBlack
Energy efficiency index (EEI)49.9
Product sizeFull size (60 cm)
Inlet hose length1.55 m
Outlet hose length1.5 m
Upper basket adjustable heightYes
Number of place settings14 place settings
Dishwashing programsQuick; Pre-wash; Delicate; Silent; Hygiene; Eco 50°C; Intensive 65°C
Cycle time190 min
Salt indicatorYes
Rinse aid indicatorYes
Energy consumption per cycle85 kWh
Installation compartment height (min)82 cm
Installation compartment height (max)90 cm
AquaStop functionYes
Automatic programsYes
Maximum hot water supply temperature60 °C
Baskets adjustable placementUpper
Number of baskets2 basket(s)
Design
Inlet hose length 1.55 m
Outlet hose length 1.5 m
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Baskets adjustable placement Upper
Built-in display Yes
Control panel colour Black
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Door colour Stainless steel
Appliance placement Fully built-in
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Performance
Noise level 43 dB
Number of washing programs 10
Number of place settings 14 place settings
Cycle time 190 min
AquaStop function Yes
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Dishwashing programs Quick, Pre-wash, Delicate, Silent, Hygiene, Eco 50°C, Intensive 65°C
Self-cleaning Yes
Maximum hot water supply temperature 60 °C
Noise emission class B
Automatic programs Yes
Ergonomics
Salt indicator Yes
Rinse aid indicator Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Power
Water consumption per cycle 9.5 L
Current 10 A
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Energy consumption per cycle 85 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 0.848 kWh
Energy efficiency class D
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 49.9
Weight & dimensions
Weight 35.5 kg
Width 598 mm
Depth 555 mm
Height 820 mm
Installation compartment depth 56 cm
Installation compartment width 60 cm
Installation compartment height (min) 82 cm
Installation compartment height (max) 90 cm
Packaging data
Package weight 37.5 kg