ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC
ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC – 2
ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC – 3
ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC – 4
ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC
ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC
ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC
ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA 900 W 5 AC outlet(s)

223.84 €
Monthly payment from 6,66 €
743063

Y1500

4026908003956

Shipping 12-13 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

ONLINE USV-Systeme YUNTO 1500. UPS topology: Line-Interactive, Output power capacity: 1.5 kVA, Output power: 900 W. AC outlet types: C13 coupler, Power plug: C14 coupler, AC outlets quantity: 5 AC outlet(s). Battery capacity: 9 Ah, Battery voltage: 24 V, Typical backup time at full load: 2.5 min. Form factor: Compact, Product colour: Black, International Protection (IP) code: IP20. Width: 90.9 mm, Depth: 282 mm, Height: 238.7 mm

Features

Product colourBlack
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
USB portYes
Form factorCompact
International Protection (IP) codeIP20
Weight6.3 kg
Width90.9 mm
Depth282 mm
Height238.7 mm
Cables includedPower load cable; USB cable
CertificationEN62040-2 : 2006, CE
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90%
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports2
Quick installation guideYes
Battery voltage24 V
Battery capacity9 Ah
Efficiency95%
AC outlets quantity5 AC outlet(s)
Maximum current9.7 A
Surge protectionYes
Output power900 W
Harmonized System (HS) code85078000
SafetyEN62040-1 : 2008+A1:2013
UPS topologyLine-Interactive
Output power capacity1.5 kVA
Input operation voltage (min)180 V
Input operation voltage (max)270 V
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Output operation voltage (min)230 V
Output operation voltage (max)230 V
Output frequency regulation50/60 Hz
AC outlet typesC13 coupler
Power plugC14 coupler
Typical backup time at full load2.5 min
Typical backup time at half load6 min
Hot-swap batteryYes
Cold startYes
Output voltage regulation+/-10%