Brother Laminated tape 12mm
Brother Laminated tape 12mm

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Brother Laminated tape 12mm

17.72 €
655579

TZE-731

4977766691352, 0012502627746, 4052305370131, 4054189232611, 4057032246339, 4977766052108, 4977766682435, 4977766691369, 4977766702904, 5051395448149, 5052883570939, 5053676825151, 5054484349129, 5054533349124, 5711045563065, 5715063328071, 6092014022448, 8092014022514, 8944467975971

Shipping 3-5 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Compatible with a wide range of Brother’s P-touch printers, this genuine laminated TZe-731 labelling tape cassette is especially versatile thanks to its easy-to-read black and Green colour – so it comes in useful around the home, office and in other workplaces.

Features

Product colourGreen
Weight36 g
Width17 mm
Depth70 mm
Height155 mm
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package typeBlister
Package width208 mm
Package depth375 mm
Package height251 mm
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
Package weight55 g
Print technologyThermal transfer
Tape width1.2 cm
Pallet gross height16.2 cm
Products per pallet3600 pc(s)
Country of originPhilippines
Brand compatibilityBrother
CompatibilityPT-1280HK, PT-1280SN, PT-1280KT, PT-D200HK, PT-1100SN, PT-1100KT, PT-2100VP, PT-2730, PT-7600, PT-2430PC, PT-2700, PT-9600, PT-9700PC, PT-9800PCN
Pallet type800 x 1200 mm
Pallet gross weight244.1 kg
Suitable for outdoor useYes
Harmonized System (HS) code48219090
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer6 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet36 pc(s)
Scratch-resistantYes
Tape typeTZe
Tape size1.2 cm
Tape length8 m
Label colourBlack on green
Microwave proofYes
Heat-resistantYes
Cold-resistantYes
Oil-resistantYes
Chemical-resistantYes
LaminatedYes
Abrasion-resistantYes
Ultraviolet (UV) resistantYes
Water-resistantYes
Suitable for any surfaceYes
Freezer proofYes
Spare part retention5 year(s)
Features
Product colour Green
Ultraviolet (UV) resistant Yes
Water-resistant Yes
Compatibility PT-1280HK, PT-1280SN, PT-1280KT, PT-D200HK, PT-1100SN, PT-1100KT, PT-2100VP, PT-2730, PT-7600, PT-2430PC, PT-2700, PT-9600, PT-9700PC, PT-9800PCN
Weight & dimensions
Width 17 mm
Height 155 mm
Weight 36 g
Depth 70 mm
Tape width 1.2 cm
Tape length 8 m
Packaging data
Package width 208 mm
Package depth 375 mm
Package height 251 mm
Package weight 55 g
Package type Blister
Logistics data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight 244.1 kg
Pallet gross height 16.2 cm
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 6 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet 36 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 6 pc(s)
Products per pallet 3600 pc(s)
Other features
Country of origin Philippines