LED floodlight LEPRO 340013-DW-EU 20W 2000lm 5000K IP65 motion sensor
LED floodlight LEPRO 340013-DW-EU 20W 2000lm 5000K IP65 motion sensor – 2
New
LED floodlight LEPRO 340013-DW-EU 20W 2000lm 5000K IP65 motion sensor
LED floodlight LEPRO 340013-DW-EU 20W 2000lm 5000K IP65 motion sensor

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

LED floodlight LEPRO 340013-DW-EU 20W 2000lm 5000K IP65 motion sensor

31.31 €
5066217

PR340013-DW-EU

4894495037124

Shipping 3-5 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

LEPRO 340013-DW-EU LED floodlight, 20 W, 2,000 lm, 5,000 K, IP65, motion sensor

The LEPRO 340013-DW-EU LED floodlight, with a power of 20 W and a brightness of 2,000 lm, is equipped with a PIR motion sensor and a twilight sensor, making it ideal for lighting a garage, driveway, house entrances, gardens, patios, or small workshops. The neutral light color with a temperature of 5,000 K ensures good visibility after dark, and the IP65 protection rating allows for safe outdoor use. This model is a modern replacement for traditional halogen lighting, offering LED technology, instant startup, and a long service life.

Adjustable motion sensor and automatic operation

The built-in motion sensor uses infrared technology, which allows the device to detect the presence of people nearby. Users can set the detection range themselves from 3 to 8 meters and adjust the illumination time from 3 seconds to 8 minutes. An additional twilight sensor ensures that the floodlight turns on only when outdoor light levels are sufficiently low, which translates to greater convenience and lower energy consumption.

Bright light and natural color rendering

A luminous flux of 2,000 lumens effectively illuminates the area around the house and enhances safety after dark. A color temperature of 5,000 K provides neutral, daylight-like light that improves comfort when moving around the property. A Color Rendering Index (CRI) of 80 ensures that colors in the surroundings retain their natural appearance, making it easier to perform daily activities after dark.

Durable construction designed for outdoor use

The housing is made of a durable aluminum alloy and features a tempered glass lens, which increases the entire structure’s resistance to mechanical damage and weather conditions. An IP65 rating protects the device from dust, rain, and moisture, allowing for year-round use. An additional advantage is the effective heat dissipation system, which reduces the risk of overheating and extends the lifespan of the components.

Comfortable lighting without unpleasant glare

The floodlight is equipped with fine-grained tempered glass featuring a special optical design that minimizes glare and evenly diffuses light. As a result, the lighting is easier on the eyes and provides greater comfort during everyday use. This solution works particularly well in places where the light is frequently activated by motion detection, such as at a building entrance or on a driveway.

Easy installation and instant operation

The device is powered directly by 200–240 V AC and reaches full brightness just 0.01 seconds after motion is detected. The manufacturer has included a 1-meter-long cable, which provides greater flexibility during installation and makes it easier to adjust the mounting position. Its compact dimensions and adjustable bracket allow for convenient adjustment of the light’s angle, and clearly labeled wires simplify the connection process.

Included in the set

  • LEPRO 340013-DW-EU LED floodlight
  • User manual
ManufacturerLepro
Model340013-DW-EU
Power20 W
Luminous flux2,000 lm
Color temperature5,000 K
Light colorNeutral white
Color rendering index (CRI)Ra ≥ 80
Protection ratingIP65
Supply voltage200–240 V AC
Light sourceLED
Housing colorBlack
MaterialAluminum and tempered glass
Start-up time0.01 s
Motion detection range3–8 m
Illumination time3 s to 8 min
Cable length1 m
Dimensions15.6 × 12.3 × 5.3 cm
Weight698 g
Average service life25,000 h