LCD Monitor||27 "|5120 x 2880 pixels|5K Ultra HD|Native aspect ratio 16:9|LED|Flat|90LM0D70-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371) – 2
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371) – 3
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371) – 4
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371) – 5
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371) – 6
New
LCD Monitor||27 "|5120 x 2880 pixels|5K Ultra HD|Native aspect ratio 16:9|LED|Flat|90LM0D70-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371)
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371)
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371)
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371)
ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371)

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

ASUS ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG 27" Gaming Monitor, Fast IPS, 5K 80 Hz / QHD 320 Hz, Black (90LM0D70-B01371)

662.72 €
Monthly payment from 17,96 €
5063996

90LM0D70-B01371

4711636470070

Shipping 3-7 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Two monitors in one – Dual Mode
ROG Strix 5K XG27JCEG switches between two modes with one button. 5K mode at 5120 × 2880 and about 218 ppi gives an incredibly sharp picture for text, photos, video editing and slow-paced games. QHD mode (2560 × 1440) raises the refresh rate up to 320 Hz for competitive shooters and other fast games.

Fast IPS with 0.3 ms response
The Fast IPS panel combines rich, accurate colour with a gray-to-gray response time of just 0.3 ms. ELMB motion blur reduction keeps moving objects clear, and AMD FreeSync Premium and G-SYNC Compatible support remove tearing and stutter.

HDR and wide colour
VESA DisplayHDR 400 certification, 10-bit colour (1.07 billion colours) and about 95% DCI-P3 coverage deliver vivid, lifelike images in games and films. Typical contrast is 1500:1, viewing angles are 178°.

One cable to your laptop and a built-in KVM
USB-C with DisplayPort Alt Mode carries picture and data and supplies up to 15 W. The built-in KVM switch lets you control two computers with one keyboard and mouse, and the three-port USB 3.2 hub keeps peripherals at hand.

Ergonomic stand
The stand adjusts in height by 110 mm, tilts (+20° to −5°), swivels (±40°) and pivots (±90°) into portrait mode. The monitor can also be wall- or arm-mounted using the 100 × 100 mm VESA interface. TÜV-certified flicker-free and low blue light technologies reduce eye strain.

Specifications

  • Screen: 27" (68.6 cm), 16:9, flat, anti-glare, Fast IPS, LED backlight
  • Resolution: 5120 × 2880 (5K), pixel pitch 0.116 mm, about 218 ppi
  • Refresh rate: 5K up to 80 Hz, QHD (2560 × 1440) up to 320 Hz (Frame Rate Boost, overclock)
  • Response time: 0.3 ms (GTG)
  • Brightness: 350 cd/m² typical, 400 cd/m² peak (HDR)
  • Contrast: 1500:1 typical
  • Colours: 10-bit (1.07 billion), about 95% DCI-P3
  • HDR: HDR10, VESA DisplayHDR 400
  • Sync: AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible
  • Inputs: 2 × HDMI 2.1, 1 × DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC), 1 × USB-C (DP Alt Mode, 15 W power delivery)
  • USB hub: 3 × USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, built-in KVM switch
  • Audio: 3.5 mm headphone jack (no speakers)
  • Stand: height 110 mm, tilt +20°/−5°, swivel ±40°, pivot ±90°; VESA 100 × 100 mm; Kensington lock
  • Power consumption: under 39 W in operation, under 0.5 W standby; energy class F (SDR)
  • Dimensions with stand: 614 × 510 × 219 mm, weight 6.8 kg
  • Dimensions without stand: 614 × 367 × 90 mm, weight 4.6 kg
  • Colour: black

In the box

  • Monitor with stand
  • DisplayPort cable
  • USB Type-B to Type-A cable
  • Power cord
  • ROG pouch and ROG sticker
  • Quick start guide and warranty card

Features

Display diagonal68.6 cm (27")
HD type5K Ultra HD
Display resolution5120 x 2880 pixels
Screen shapeFlat
Native aspect ratio16:9
Product colourBlack
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
HDMI ports quantity2
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours26 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours60 kWh
Width (with stand)614 mm
Depth (with stand)219 mm
Height (with stand)510 mm
Weight (with stand)6.8 kg
Width (without stand)614 mm
Depth (without stand)90 mm
Height (without stand)367 mm
Weight (without stand)4.6 kg
TouchscreenNo
Display number of colours1.073 billion colours
Maximum refresh rate320 Hz
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Package typeBox
Package width719 mm
Package depth460 mm
Package height215 mm
Package weight9 kg
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Headphone outputs1
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
Power consumption (typical)39 W
Built-in speaker(s)No
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Stand includedYes
Display technologyLCD
Contrast ratio (typical)1500:1
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display diagonal (metric)68 cm
Tilt angle range20 - -5°
LED backlightYes
Wall mountableYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400
HDMI version2.1
HDCPYes
Pixel density218 ppi
Height adjustmentYes
Swivel angle range40 - -40°
Anti-glare screenYes
Market positioningGaming
Panel typeFast IPS
Display brightness (typical)350 cd/m²
Pixel pitch0.116 x 0.116 mm
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
PivotYes
Response time0.3 ms
Built-in cameraNo
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to15 W
HDCP version2.3
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
AMD FreeSyncYes
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-C
Number of upstream ports1
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium
Flicker-free technologyYes
SwivellingYes
Digital vertical frequency48 - 320 Hz
Pivot angle90 - -90°
Viewable size, horizontal59.6 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.5 cm
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
Power consumption (PowerSave)0.5 W
Low Blue Light technologyYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity1
Adjustable height (max)11 cm
Display brightness (peak)400 cd/m²
Detachable standYes
DCI-P3 coverage95%
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
Built-in KVM switchYes
Motion blur reductionYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Dual modeYes
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)
Number of downstream ports3
USB Type-B downstream ports quantity1