DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC
DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC – 2
DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC – 3
DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC – 4
DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC
DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC
DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC
DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

DELL Pro QCM1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO 8500GE 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC Black

1 199,01 €
1 198.93 €
Monthly payment from 31,77 €
4240348

H1M8G

5397184978252

Shipping 7-12 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

DELL Pro QCM1255. Processor frequency: 3.4 GHz, Processor family: AMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO, Processor model: 8500GE. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 740M. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro, Operating system architecture: 64-bit. Power supply: 65 W. Chassis type: Micro PC. Product type: Mini PC. Weight: 1.39 kg. Product colour: Black

Features

Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Wi-FiYes
BluetoothYes
Product colourBlack
HDMI ports quantity1
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Processor frequency3.4 GHz
Processor familyAMD Ryzen™ 5 PRO
Processor model8500GE
Processor cores6
Wi-Fi standards802.11a; 802.11b; 802.11g; Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n); Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac); Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Weight1.39 kg
Width36 mm
Depth178 mm
Height182 mm
Cables includedAC
Doesn't containPVC/BFR
Internal memory16 GB
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
Combo headphone/mic portYes
DC-in jackYes
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN data rates10; 100; 1000
Product typeMini PC
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Audio output channels4.0 channels
Placement supportedHorizontal/Vertical
Antenna type2x2
HDMI version2.1
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude-15.2 - 3048 m
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
SSD form factorM.2
SSD capacity512 GB
NVMeYes
Operating shock40 G
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity0
Power supply65 W
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor boost frequency5 GHz
Processor cache16 MB
Maximum internal memory64 GB
Memory layout (slots x size)1 x 16 GB
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Total storage capacity512 GB
Optical drive typeNo
Storage mediaSSD
Total SSDs capacity512 GB
Number of SSDs installed1
SSD interfacePCI Express
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
On-board graphics card modelAMD Radeon 740M
Chassis typeMicro PC
Motherboard chipsetAMD PRO 665
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Power supply input frequency50/60 Hz
Display includedNo
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4a
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads12
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
WLAN controller manufacturerMediaTek
WLAN controller modelMediaTek MT7920
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity0
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
Thunderbolt 3 ports quantity0
Audio chipRealtek ALC3204
Operating system architecture64-bit
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Non-ECCYes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
On-board graphics card familyAMD Radeon
Trial softwareActivate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
SSD memory typeTLC
Number of processors installed1
Number of storage drives installed1
Power supply input voltage100 - 240 V
Non-operating altitude-15.2 - 10668 m
Non-operating shock105 G
Operating vibration0.26 G
Non-operating vibration1.37 G
Antenna designInternal
Power adapter barrel connector4.5 mm
MU-MIMOYes
Memory data transfer rate4800 MT/s
Processor base power35 W
Processor generationAMD Ryzen PRO 8000 Series
On-board GPU manufacturerAMD
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)92.7
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)46.5354
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)2.2248
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)43.4763
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)0.4635
PAIA versionGaBi version 1, 2024