DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black
DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black – 2
DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black – 3
DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black – 4
DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black
DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black
DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black
DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

DELL Pro QCT1255 AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black

1 178.92 €
Monthly payment from 31,26 €
4240064

NF0PD

5397184978368

Shipping 7-12 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

DELL Pro QCT1255. Processor frequency: 4.3 GHz, Processor family: AMD Ryzen™ 5, Processor model: 8600G. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 760M. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro, Operating system architecture: 64-bit. Power supply: 180 W. Chassis type: Tower. Product type: PC. Weight: 6.76 kg. Product colour: Black

Features

Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Wi-FiNo
Product colourBlack
HDMI ports quantity1
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Processor frequency4.3 GHz
Processor familyAMD Ryzen™ 5
Processor model8600G
Processor cores6
Weight6.76 kg
Width154 mm
Depth293 mm
Height324.3 mm
Doesn't containPVC/BFR
Internal memory16 GB
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
Combo headphone/mic portYes
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN data rates10; 100; 1000
Product typePC
80 PLUS certification80 PLUS Bronze
HDMI version2.1
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude-15.2 - 3048 m
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
SSD form factorM.2
SSD capacity512 GB
NVMeYes
Operating shock40 G
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Power supply180 W
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor boost frequency5 GHz
Processor cache16 MB
Maximum internal memory64 GB
Memory layout (slots x size)1 x 16 GB
Memory slots2x DIMM
Total storage capacity512 GB
Optical drive typeNo
Storage mediaSSD
Total SSDs capacity512 GB
Number of SSDs installed1
SSD interfacePCI Express
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
On-board graphics card modelAMD Radeon 760M
Chassis typeTower
Motherboard chipsetAMD PRO 665
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Power supply input frequency47/63 Hz
Display includedNo
DisplayPorts quantity1
DisplayPort version1.4a
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Processor cache typeL3
Processor threads12
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity0
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity0
Thunderbolt 3 ports quantity0
Audio chipRealtek ALC3204
Operating system architecture64-bit
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Non-ECCYes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
On-board graphics card familyAMD Radeon
Trial softwareActivate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
SSD memory typeTLC
Number of processors installed1
Memory channelsDual-channel
Number of storage drives installed1
Power supply input voltage90 - 264 V
Non-operating altitude-15.2 - 10668 m
Non-operating shock105 G
Operating vibration0.26 G
Non-operating vibration1.37 G
PowerShareYes
Number of USB ports with PowerShare support2
Memory data transfer rate4800 MT/s
Processor base power65 W
Processor generationAMD Ryzen 8000 Series
On-board GPU manufacturerAMD
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)196
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)106.82
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)12.74
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)68.6
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)7.84
PAIA versionGaBi version 1, 2024
Neural processor unit (NPU)AMD Ryzen AI
NPU performance up to16 TOPs