Imou Rex VT Pro IP security camera Indoor 2880 x 1620 pixels Desk
Imou Rex VT Pro IP security camera Indoor 2880 x 1620 pixels Desk – 2
Imou Rex VT Pro IP security camera Indoor 2880 x 1620 pixels Desk
Imou Rex VT Pro IP security camera Indoor 2880 x 1620 pixels Desk

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Imou Rex VT Pro IP security camera Indoor 2880 x 1620 pixels Desk

59.00 €
Monthly payment from 2,42 €
2999865

IPC-S2VBP-5M0WR

6976391037113

Shipping 8-12 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Imou Rex VT Pro. Type: IP security camera, Placement supported: Indoor, Connectivity technology: Wireless. Mounting type: Desk, Product colour: Black, Display diagonal: 6.1 cm (2.4"). Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 87°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 48°, Lens viewing angle, diagonal: 108°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7"). Digital zoom: 8x, Fixed focal length: 3.6 mm

Features

Display diagonal6.1 cm (2.4")
Wi-FiYes
Product colourBlack
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash); MicroSDHC; MicroSDXC
Maximum memory card size256 GB
Wi-Fi standards802.11b; 802.11g; Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Battery capacity2000 mAh
Weight290 g
Width63 mm
Depth60 mm
Height124.5 mm
AC adapter includedYes
Cables includedUSB
TypeIP security camera
Maximum resolution2880 x 1620 pixels
Connectivity technologyWireless
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid; iOS
Quick start guideYes
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Ethernet LANNo
Card reader integratedYes
LED indicatorsYes
Power consumption (typical)7.3 W
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Mounting typeDesk
Power source typeBattery; DC
Zoom capabilityYes
Placement supportedIndoor
Tilt angle range0 - 90°
Digital zoom8x
Built-in microphoneYes
Maximum operating distance50 m
Day/night modeYes
Sensor typeCMOS
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7")
Video compression formatsH.264; H.265
Audio detectionYes
Built-in HDDNo
Video motion detectionYes
DC output voltage5
DC output current1.5 A
Number of cameras1
Reset buttonYes
Battery includedYes
Pan range0 - 355°
Sustainability complianceYes
Frame rate15 fps
Total megapixels5 MP
Auto-trackingYes
Night visionYes
Camera pan controlYes
Camera tilt controlYes
Number of lenses1
Progressive scanYes
Night vision distance20 m
Fixed focal length3.6 mm
Privacy protectionYes
Lens viewing angle, diagonal108°
Lens viewing angle, horizontal87°
Lens viewing angle, vertical48°
Configurable regionYes
Compliance certificatesCE; UKCA