Dahua Technology SD22204-GC-LB Dome CCTV security camera Indoor 1920 x 1080 pixels Ceiling
Dahua Technology SD22204-GC-LB Dome CCTV security camera Indoor 1920 x 1080 pixels Ceiling

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Dahua Technology SD22204-GC-LB Dome CCTV security camera Indoor 1920 x 1080 pixels Ceiling

86.99 €
Monthly payment from 3,14 €
2808586

DH-SD22204-GC-LB

6939554949135

Shipping 1-2 days

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Dahua Technology SD22204-GC-LB. Type: CCTV security camera, Placement supported: Indoor, Connectivity technology: Wired. Mounting type: Ceiling, Product colour: White, Form factor: Dome. Minimum illumination: 0.05 lx, Lens viewing angle, horizontal: 112.5°, Lens viewing angle, vertical: 39°. Sensor type: CMOS, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7"), Effective sensor resolution: 2 pixels. Optical zoom: 4x, Digital zoom: 16x, Normal focusing range: 0.1 - 1 m

Features

Product colourWhite
Form factorDome
International Protection (IP) codeIP66
Weight600 g
Height89 mm
TypeCCTV security camera
Maximum resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Connectivity technologyWired
CertificationCE: EN55032/EN55024/EN50130-4; FCC: Part15 subpartB, ANSI C63.4-2014; UL: UL60950-1+CAN/CSA C22.2, No.60950-1
Operating temperature (T-T)-30 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)0 - 95 °C
Noise reductionYes
Mounting typeCeiling
Power source typePoC
Zoom capabilityYes
Optical zoom4x
Placement supportedIndoor
Tilt angle range0 - 90°
Digital zoom16x
PTZ controlYes
PTZ modesAuto pan; 8 Tour
Day/night modeYes
Sensor typeCMOS
Optical sensor size25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7")
Diameter12.2 cm
Number of cameras1
Minimum illumination0.05 lx
White balanceATW; Indoor; Manual; Outdoor
Gain control typeAuto/Manual
Pan range0 - 355°
Frame rate60 fps
Total megapixels2 MP
Night visionYes
LED typeIR
Number of lenses1
Tilt speed60 °/sec
RS-485 ports1
Tilt preset speed255 °/sec
Pan speed100 °/sec
Auto flipYes
Privacy maskingYes
Number of effective pixels (H x V)1944 x 1092 pixels
Normal focusing range0.1 - 1 m
Effective sensor resolution2 pixels
Lens viewing angle, horizontal112.5°
Lens viewing angle, vertical39°