Fellowes AutoMax 550C paper shredder Cross shredding 23 cm Black
-7%
Fellowes AutoMax 550C paper shredder Cross shredding 23 cm Black

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Fellowes AutoMax 550C paper shredder Cross shredding 23 cm Black

1 373,00 €
1 273.78 €
Monthly payment from 33,70 €
2006212

4963101

2000009002829

Shipping 2-3 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Fellowes AutoMax 550C. Shredding type: Cross shredding, Working width: 23 cm, Shredding size: 4 x 38 mm. Width: 441.3 mm, Depth: 577.9 mm, Height: 890.6 mm. Products per master (outer) case: 1 pc(s)

Features

Product colourBlack
Weight33.6 kg
Width441.3 mm
Depth577.9 mm
Height890.6 mm
Package width508 mm
Package depth660.4 mm
Package height998.5 mm
Package weight38.1 kg
Products per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Control typeButtons
Castor wheelsYes
ReverseYes
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code84729080
Shredding typeCross shredding
Working width23 cm
Shredding staplesYes
Shredding CDsYes
Paper shreddingYes
Credit cards shreddingYes
Shredding paper clipsYes
Shredding size4 x 38 mm
Basket volume83 L
Anti-jam mechanismYes
Shredding speed3.35 mm/min
Pull-out binYes
Entry width23 cm