Electrolux KCC83443 hob Black Built-in Zone induction hob 4 zone(s)
Electrolux KCC83443 hob Black Built-in Zone induction hob 4 zone(s)

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Electrolux KCC83443 hob Black Built-in Zone induction hob 4 zone(s)

1 303.24 €
Monthly payment from 34,46 €
1930500

KCC83443

7332543819560

Shipping 5-8 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Electrolux KCC83443. Product colour: Black, Appliance placement: Built-in, Hob type: Zone induction hob. Control position: Front. Maximum extraction power: 575 m³/h, Noise level: 52 dB, Fan noise level (max): 67 dB. Connected load (electric): 7350 W, AC input voltage: 220-240 V, AC input frequency: 50 Hz. Weight: 18.9 kg, Installation compartment width: 93.5 cm, Installation compartment depth: 61.9 cm

Features

Product colourBlack
Weight18.9 kg
Package width540 mm
Package depth935 mm
Package height619 mm
Package weight25.4 kg
AC input voltage220-240 V
Appliance placementBuilt-in
Hob typeZone induction hob
Number of cooking zones4 zone(s)
Number of electric cooking zones4 zone(s)
Control positionFront
Built-in displayYes
Built-in hoodYes
Connected load (electric)7350 W
AC input frequency50 Hz
Noise level52 dB
Installation compartment width93.5 cm
Installation compartment depth61.9 cm
Installation compartment height54 cm
Maximum extraction power575 m³/h
Grease filtering efficiency classB
Grease filter typeCharcoal
Fan noise level (max)67 dB
Boost functionYes
Number of power levels9
Hob²Hood functionYes
Noise level (intensive speed)69 dB
Bridge functionYes
Number of fan speeds3
Energy efficiency class (hood)A
Power consumption183.9 Wh/kg