Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey – 2
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey – 3
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey – 4
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey – 5
-2%
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey
Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Inter-Tech 4U 40248 Rack Black, Grey

159,08 €
156.08 €
Monthly payment from 4,92 €
1702092

88887303

4260455645928

Shipping 1-2 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Inter-Tech 4U 40248. Form factor: Rack, Type: Server, Product colour: Black, Grey. Front fans installed: 2x 120 mm, Rear fans installed: 2x 80 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 2.5,3.5". Width: 485 mm, Depth: 525 mm, Height: 177.8 mm. Package weight: 12.8 kg

Features

Product colourBlack; Grey
USB 2.0 ports quantity0
Form factorRack
Weight10.7 kg
Width485 mm
Depth525 mm
Height177.8 mm
TypeServer
MaterialSteel
Package weight12.8 kg
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
LED indicatorsPower; Alarm; HDD; Network
On/off buttonYes
Harmonized System (HS) code84733080
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity0
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity0
Number of 3.5" bays11
Number of 2.5" bays4
Reset buttonYes
Number of 5.25" bays3
Power supply includedNo
Supported motherboard form factorsMini-ITX; ATX; micro ATX; SSI CEB
Supported HDD sizes2.5; 3.5
Material thickness1.2 mm
Maximum CPU cooler height15 cm
Maximum graphics card length26.7 cm
Front fans installed2x 120 mm
Rear fans installed2x 80 mm