Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A – 2
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A – 3
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A – 4
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A – 5
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A
Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Neff S257YCX04E dishwasher Fully built-in 14 place settings A

1 159.00 €
Monthly payment from 30,74 €
2931091

S257YCX04E

4242004279648

Shipping 5-8 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Neff S257YCX04E. Appliance placement: Fully built-in, Product size: Full size (60 cm), Control panel colour: Grey. Number of place settings: 14 place settings, Noise emission class: B, Noise level: 44 dB. Feet adjustment: 6 cm, Apps supported: Home Connect. Energy efficiency class: A, Water consumption per cycle: 9.5 L, Energy consumption per 100 cycles: 54 kWh. Width: 598 mm, Depth: 550 mm, Height: 865 mm

Features

Weight43.1 kg
Width598 mm
Depth550 mm
Height865 mm
Package weight45 kg
Country of originGermany
AC input voltage220-240 V
Power plug typeType F
Control typeTouch
Cord length1.75 m
Appliance placementFully built-in
Built-in displayYes
Door colourNot applicable
Number of washing programs8
Noise emission classB
Delayed start timerYes
Delay start (max)24 h
Energy efficiency classA
Energy consumption per 100 cycles54 kWh
Water consumption per cycle9.5 L
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Noise level44 dB
Connected load2400 W
Installation compartment width60 cm
Installation compartment depth55 cm
Smartphone/tablet remote supportYes
BuzzerYes
Self-cleaningYes
Current10 A
Adjustable feetYes
Sustainability complianceYes
Temperature (max)70 °C
Tub materialStainless steel
Remaining time indicationYes
Depth with door open120 cm
Control panel colourGrey
Wi-Fi controlledYes
Product sizeFull size (60 cm)
Inlet hose length1.65 m
Outlet hose length1.9 m
Upper basket adjustable heightYes
Cutlery compartment typeDrawer
Number of place settings14 place settings
Dishwashing programsFavorite; Silent 50°C; Eco 50°C; Auto 45-65°C; Quick 60°C; Chef 70°C; Glass 40°C; intelligent
Cycle time295 min
Drying systemHeat exchanger/Zeolite
Installation compartment height (min)86.5 cm
Installation compartment height (max)92.5 cm
Feet adjustment6 cm
AquaStop functionYes
Lower basket rackFoldable
Automatic door openingYes
Self-cleaning filterYes
Glass protectionYes
Dosage assistantYes
Baskets adjustable placementUpper
Floor indicator lightYes
Extra dryYes
Apps supportedHome Connect
Upper basket adjustable height levels3
Custom panel weight (max)10 kg
Custom panel weight (min)3 kg
Upper basket rackFoldable
Removable cutlery basketYes
Compliance certificatesCE
NEFF technologies (dish washing)Chef 70°; Extra Speed; Home Connect; PowerZone; Rackmatic; Zeolith drying; Favourite function; Flex 1; TimeLight
Design
Inlet hose length 1.65 m
Outlet hose length 1.9 m
Cord length 1.75 m
Cutlery compartment type Drawer
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Baskets adjustable placement Upper
Tub material Stainless steel
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch
Control panel colour Grey
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Door colour Not applicable
Appliance placement Fully built-in
Upper basket adjustable height levels 3
Upper basket rack Foldable
Lower basket rack Foldable
Removable cutlery basket Yes
Performance
Noise level 44 dB
Number of washing programs 8
Drying system Heat exchanger/Zeolite
Number of place settings 14 place settings
Cycle time 295 min
AquaStop function Yes
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Dishwashing programs Favorite, Silent 50°C, Eco 50°C, Auto 45-65°C, Quick 60°C, Chef 70°C, Glass 40°C, intelligent
Temperature (max) 70 °C
Glass protection Yes
Self-cleaning Yes
Extra dry Yes
Noise emission class B
Ergonomics
Remaining time indication Yes
Self-cleaning filter Yes
Buzzer Yes
Dosage assistant Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Feet adjustment 6 cm
Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Apps supported Home Connect
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Floor indicator light Yes
Automatic door opening Yes
Power
Water consumption per cycle 9.5 L
Current 10 A
Connected load 2400 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power plug type Type F
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 54 kWh
Energy efficiency class A
Weight & dimensions
Weight 43.1 kg
Width 598 mm
Depth 550 mm
Height 865 mm
Depth with door open 120 cm
Installation compartment depth 55 cm
Installation compartment width 60 cm
Installation compartment height (min) 86.5 cm
Installation compartment height (max) 92.5 cm
Custom panel weight (min) 3 kg
Custom panel weight (max) 10 kg
Other features
Country of origin Germany
Technical details
Compliance certificates CE
Brand-specific features
NEFF technologies (dish washing) Chef 70°, Extra Speed, Home Connect, PowerZone, Rackmatic, Zeolith drying, Favourite function, Flex 1, TimeLight
Packaging data
Package weight 45 kg
Sustainability
Sustainability compliance Yes