Makita DGA517RTJ angle grinder 12.5 cm 8500 RPM 3.1 kg
Makita DGA517RTJ angle grinder 12.5 cm 8500 RPM 3.1 kg

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Makita DGA517RTJ angle grinder 12.5 cm 8500 RPM 3.1 kg

440.56 €
Monthly payment from 12,24 €
1304015

DGA517RTJ

0088381854078

Shipping 14-15 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Meie ettevõte ei ole Makita kaubamärgi tootja, volitatud edasimüüja ega volitatud esindaja Eestis-s.

Makita DGA517RTJ. Product colour: Black, Blue. Grinding disc diameter: 12.5 cm, Idle speed (max): 8500 RPM, Bore size: 2.22 cm. Power source: Battery, Battery technology: Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion), Battery voltage: 18 V. Weight: 3.1 kg, Width: 140 mm, Height: 151 mm. Vibration emission: 6 m/s²

Features

Product colourBlack; Blue
Weight3.1 kg
Width140 mm
Height151 mm
Carrying caseYes
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Power sourceBattery
Battery voltage18 V
Battery capacity5 Ah
Length382 mm
Adjustable speedYes
Soft gripYes
Idle speed (max)8500 RPM
Idle speed (min)3000 RPM
Sound pressure level79 dB
Grinding disc diameter12.5 cm
Spindle threadM14
Vibration emission6 m/s²
Cutting depth (max)2.9 cm
Restart protectionYes
Bore size2.22 cm
Vibration level uncertainty (grinding)6 m/s²
Vibration level uncertainty (sanding)1.5 m/s²
Number of grinding discs1