Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black) – 2
Uus
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)

Toote toon ja tegelik värvus võivad erineda pildil kujutatust, kuna pildid on illustratiivse iseloomuga. Samuti on toote kirjeldus üldine ega pruugi sisaldada kõiki toote omadusi.

Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)

31.22 €
5069998

M400Black

4711527003486

Tarneaeg 3-5 t.p.

Kauba vastu huvi?
(Lugege teenusetingimusi)

Kõik toote kohta

DarkFlash M400 ARGB Fan (Black)

The DarkFlash M400 is a tower-style CPU cooler designed for CPUs with a TDP of up to 200 W, featuring 4 copper heat pipes, a 120 mm PWM fan, and a digital CPU temperature display. The fan operates at a speed of 800–2000 ±10% RPM and delivers a maximum airflow of 73.97 CFM. The design is complemented by AGHP technology, ARGB lighting, and compatibility with Intel and AMD platforms, allowing the M400 to combine efficient heat dissipation with a modern look and a wide range of applications.

CPU Temperature Always Under Control

The top cover of the DarkFlash M400 features a digital display that shows the current CPU temperature in degrees Celsius in real time. The screen’s high-contrast, minimalist design allows you to quickly check the temperature without disrupting the overall aesthetic of your system. This is a practical solution for users who want to keep the most important CPU operating parameter always in plain sight.

Four copper heat pipes for effective heat dissipation

The cooling system utilizes four copper heat pipes with a diameter of 6 mm and a wall thickness of 0.3 mm. Thanks to the Direct Contact Bottom design, the heat pipes make direct contact with the processor, increasing the contact area and improving heat transfer to the heatsink. The system is also supported by AGHP technology, and 40 fins measuring 118 × 40 × 0.3 mm provide the surface area needed for efficient heat dissipation.

High-Performance PWM Fan and Durable Bearing

The 120 × 120 × 25 mm fan operates at speeds ranging from 800 to 2000 ±10% RPM, achieving an airflow of up to 73.97 CFM and a static pressure of 2.2 mm H₂O. PWM control allows its operation to be adjusted to current conditions, and the maximum noise level is 35.8 dBA. The hydrostatic bearing reduces friction and supports long-term fan operation, with a rated lifespan of 40,000 hours.

Asymmetrical design and easier installation

The heatsink features a slightly offset design that reduces the risk of collision with RAM modules, including taller ones. When installing the cooling solution on the motherboard, there is no need to remove the fan, which simplifies the entire installation process. Measuring 65 × 120 × 148 mm, the design retains the full functionality of a tower cooler while accounting for the space around the CPU socket.

ARGB and Broad Platform Compatibility

The DarkFlash M400 supports lighting synchronization with popular motherboard systems, including ASUS Aura Sync, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion 2.0, MSI Mystic Light Sync, and ASRock Polychrome RGB. The cooler is compatible with Intel 115X, 12XX, 17XX, and 1851 platforms, as well as AMD AM4 and AM5 platforms. The mounting design is intended for various platforms, though compatibility may vary depending on the product version.

 

BrandDarkflash
ModelM400
TypeTower CPU cooler
ColorBlack
TDP200 W
TechnologyAGHP Anti-Gravity Heat Pipe Technology
DisplayDigital CPU temperature display
BacklightingARGB / RGB
Compatible Lighting SystemsASUS Aura Sync, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion 2.0, MSI Mystic Light Sync, ASRock Polychrome RGB
Height148 mm
Width120 mm
Depth65 mm
Overall Dimensions65 × 120 × 148 mm
Fin Dimensions118 × 40 × 0.3 mm
Number of Fins40
Number of Heat Pipes4
Heat Pipe MaterialCopper
Heat Pipe Diameter6 mm
Heat Pipe Wall Thickness0.3 mm
Heat Pipe-to-CPU ContactDirect
Fan dimensions120 × 120 × 25 mm
Fan speed800–2000 ±10% rpm
Fan controlPWM
Maximum noise level35.8 dBA
Maximum airflow73.97 CFM
Static pressure2.2 mm H₂O
Bearing typeHydrostatic bearing
Lifespan40,000 h
Intel compatibility115X, 12XX, 17XX, 1851
AMD compatibilityAM4, AM5