Seagate Enterprise ST2000NM018B internal hard drive 2 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" SAS
Seagate Enterprise ST2000NM018B internal hard drive 2 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" SAS

The product's shade and actual color may differ from what is shown in the picture, as the images are for illustrative purposes. The product description is general and may not include all the product's features.

Seagate Enterprise ST2000NM018B internal hard drive 2 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" SAS

298.77 €
Monthly payment from 8,59 €
3542529

ST2000NM018B

8719706022064, 0763649141151, 5715063344385

Shipping 12-13 b.d.

You are interested in this product?
(Read terms of service)

All about the product

Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloads

Trusted. Efficient. Versatile

For everything Enterprise storage, there's Exos E — the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working, the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance, reliability, security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation, Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads.

Exos 7E10

Specifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.

Features

Weight620 g
Width101.8 mm
Depth147 mm
Height26.1 mm
TypeHDD
Component forDisk array
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 60 °C
Power consumption (typical)10.3 W
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2000000 h
InterfaceSAS
HDD capacity2 TB
Operating voltage5 / 12 V
Operating shock70 G
Harmonized System (HS) code84717050
HDD speed7200 RPM
HDD size3.5"
HDD interface transfer rate12 Gbit/s
Non-operating shock300 G
Non-operating vibration5 G
Storage drive buffer size256 MB
Average latency4.16 ms
Power consumption (idle)5.9 W
24/7 operationYes
Rotational Vibration (RV) sensorsYes
Features
HDD capacity 2 TB
Average latency 4.16 ms
HDD speed 7200 RPM
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 2000000 h
HDD size 3.5"
Interface SAS
HDD interface transfer rate 12 Gbit/s
Component for Disk array
Storage drive buffer size 256 MB
Type HDD
Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors Yes
24/7 operation Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical) 10.3 W
Power consumption (idle) 5.9 W
Operating voltage 5 / 12 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 60 °C
Operating shock 70 G
Non-operating shock 300 G
Non-operating vibration 5 G
Weight & dimensions
Weight 620 g
Height 26.1 mm
Width 101.8 mm
Depth 147 mm
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 84717050